Support Us
Miss Texas Pageant, Inc.
Booking Miss Texas Booking Miss Texas Outstanding Teen

Miss Texas - 2016 Contestants

2016 MISS TEXAS PRELIMINARY COMPETITIONS

MISS GROUP MU MISS GROUP TAU MISS GROUP SIGMA
Monday AM – Interview Monday PM – Interview  Tuesday AM – Interview 
Tuesday PM – Fitness Tuesday PM – Talent Tuesday PM – On-Stage Q&A & Evening Wear
Wednesday PM – Talent Wednesday PM – On-Stage Q&A & Evening Wear Wednesday PM – Fitness
Thursday PM – On-Stage Q&A & Evening Wear Thursday PM – Fitness Thursday – Talent
M-01 MISS WHITE SETTLEMENT
T-20 MISS BEXAR COUNTY
S-39 MISS ARLINGTON
M-02 MISS NORTHWEST HOUSTON
T-21 MISS BRYAN/COLLEGE STATION
S-40 MISS GARLAND
M-03 MISS HUNT COUNTY
T-22 MISS DFW
S-41 MISS MCKINNEY
M-04 MISS TEXARKANA
T-23 MISS ALAMO CITY
S-42 MISS SUGAR LAND
M-05 MISS RIVER CITY
T-24 MISS HARRIS COUNTY
S-43 MISS FORT BEND COUNTY
M-06 MISS DENTON COUNTY
T-25 MISS WEST TEXAS
S-44 MISS MANSFIELD
M-07 MISS PRESTONWOOD POLO CLUB
T-26 MISS EL PASO
S-45 MISS FORT WORTH
M-08 MISS SOUTHLAKE
T-27 MISS MEDINA COUNTY
S-46 MISS SAM HOUSTON
M-09 MISS LUBBOCK COUNTY
T-28 MISS WACO
S-47 MISS COPPELL
M-10 MISS HOUSTON
T-29 MISS KATY
S-48 MISS ALLEN
M-11 MISS METROPLEX
T-30 MISS RICHARDSON
S-49 MISS MONTGOMERY COUNTY
M-12 MISS BROWNFIELD
T-31 MISS LUBBOCK
S-50 MISS MIDLAND ODESSA
M-13 MISS CENTRAL TEXAS
T-32 MISS AUSTIN
S-51 MISS PLANO
M-14 MISS DUNCANVILLE
T-33 MISS SAN ANTONIO
S-52 MISS ABILENE CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
M-15 MISS GRAND PRAIRIE
T-34 MISS MESQUITE
S-53 MISS PEARLAND
M-16 MISS CAPITOL CITY
T-35 MISS TWIN RIVERS
S-54 MISS PARK CITIES
M-17 MISS DALLAS COUNTY
T-36 MISS BAYLOR’S GREEN & GOLD
S-55 MISS NORTH TEXAS
M-18 MISS WOODLANDS T-37 MISS FRISCO
S-56 MISS COLLIN COUNTY
    T-38 MISS DALLAS    


Miss Abilene C.U. Chera Chaney Miss Alamo City Ashley Sneed Miss AllenJewel Le Blanc Miss ArlingtonBaylee Hodson Miss Austin Christina Dillon Miss Baylor's G&G Julia Stricklin Miss Bexar County Lauren DeFillippo Miss Brownfield Ashton Meeks Miss Bryan CS Lisa Forger Miss Capital City Alex Andrews Miss Central Texas Hannah Uhlig Miss Collin County Cora Drozd Miss Coppell Christa Wadjaja Miss Dallas Brittany Tew Miss Dallas County Clarie White Miss Denton County Angelica J. Bates Miss DFW Catherine Hicks Miss Duncanville Breshell Hurley Miss El Paso Cezly Herrera Miss Fort Bend Briarley Dellinger Miss Fort Worth Miriam Tew Miss Frisco Christina Clawson Miss Garland Kendall Nelms Miss Grand Prairie Kaitlyn Ayrton Miss Harris County Taylor Kilpatrick Miss Houston Margana Wood Miss Hunt County Elizabeth Medina Miss Katy Amber Smith Miss Laredo Sydney Salinas Miss Lubbock County Lenzi Booker Miss Lubbock Sydney Webster Miss Mansfield Carissa Peterson Miss McKinney Rosalyn Huff Miss Medina County Marisa Daniels Miss Mesquite Marissa Mitchell Miss Metroplex Lindsey Sharpless Miss Midland Odessa Bailey Tate Miss Montgomery Co. Jayna Evans Miss North Texas Katelyn Marak Miss NW Houston Tiffany Dimaano Miss Park Cities Madison Fuller Miss Pearland Jazmine Worsham Miss Plano Caroline Carothers Miss Prestonwood Ginger Douglas Miss Richardson Spencer Davis Miss River City Alyssa Magana Miss Sam Houston Jizyah Shorts Miss San Antonio Julia Bush Miss Southlake Holly Morgan Miss Sugar Land Nadia Grier Miss Texarkana Ashlee Gilchrist Miss Twin Rivers Reilly Johannsen Miss Waco Breanna Bush Miss West Texas Victoria Alcantar Miss White Settlement Patricia Cannon Miss Woodlands Jessica Zeller

[ top ]

2016 Sigma Group

2016 Sigma Group

2016 Tau Group

2016 Tau Group

2016 Mu Group

2016 Mu Group

[ top ]

Copyright © 2016 Miss Texas Pageant, Inc. | All rights reserved.

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter.

Graphic design by P.R. Inc.